Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fairfield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fairfield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fairfield Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fairfield CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fairfield Crime Index 11461985.34479.3
 
Fairfield Violent Crimes 3662.4553.5
Fairfield Murders 11.77
Fairfield Rapes 35.233.1
Fairfield Robberies 1119.1205.8
Fairfield Aggravated Assaults 2136.4336.5
 
Fairfield Property Crimes 111019233906.1
Fairfield Burglaries 167289.3813.2
Fairfield Larceny/Thefts 8711508.92601.7
Fairfield Motor Vehicle Thefts 72124.7501.5
 
Fairfield Arsons 1  11.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fairfield crime collection area population of 57,723.
  • Fairfield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fairfield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fairfield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fairfield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fairfield crime level is worse than national average.

 FAIRFIELD STATISTICS
Fairfield Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement